For information on the Monkey Pox vaccine please call the NYC non-emergency hotline by dialing number 311.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to MedRite (“us” or “we” or “our”) and we are committed to respecting it. The following is intended to explain the nature of and the limited ways that we may use the information provided as the result of your visit to our website.

Our Services

We provide urgent care services and COVID-19 testing services. As such we will collect personal information from our online registration form that will allow us to better serve you. As an entity that provides medical services, we comply with all HIPAA rules and guidelines as well as other more stringent privacy rules set forth by the governing bodies that we are subject to. We are stewards of your data and as such take our role in protecting your personal and health information very seriously.

With Whom We May Share Your Personal Information

We only share your personal data with some of our service providers that enables us to provide you our service this includes our Health Record System provider and other vendors that provide a service. These vendors are subject and bound to the same HIPAA regulations and other privacy protection rules set forth by regulators. We will never sell your data and we will not share it for any other purpose than that stated above.

We reserve the right to disclose personal information in circumstances when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) our rights or property, other visitors, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. We also reserve the right to disclose visitor information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.

Instructions to (I) Opt-Out of Future Communications and (II) Modify or Delete Your PII

You may request to (i) opt-out of future communications with us or (ii) modify or delete your personal information by sending an e-mail to social@medriteuc.com or by mail to: 352 W. 51st Street,  New York, NY 10019 Attn: Marketing Department. Please specify the nature of your request (i.e., either opt-out or deletion/modification).

Save Time. Feel Better.™

 

"Absolutely amazing staff and Dr. Goldstein immediately made us feel like family.  Thanks guys!"
Jun L., Maryland

Find a location